if(typeof window !== 'undefined' && window.location.hostname === "fr.sailgp.com") { }

CONFIRMED: Crew lists and athlete substitutions for the Australia Sail Grand Prix

17 DECEMBER 2021News
Tags:
  • Australia Sail Grand Prix

FLEET RACE ONE

Australia SailGP Team
Tom Slingsby
Jason Waterhouse
Kyle Langford
Sam Newton
Kinley Fowler
Nina Curtis


Denmark SailGP Team
Nicolai Sehested
Tom Johnson
Rasmus Køstner
Hans-Christian Rosendahl
Lars-Peter Rosendahl
Anne-Marie Rindom


France SailGP Team
Quentin Delapierre
Leigh McMillan
Francois Morvan
Matthieu Vandame
Olivier Herledant
Hélène Noesmoen


Great Britain SailGP Team
Ben Ainslie
Iain Jensen
Luke Parkinson
Nick Hutton
Matt Gotrel
Hannah Diamond


Japan SailGP Team
Nathan Outteridge
Chris Draper
Leo Takahashi
Timothy Morishima
Yuki Kasatani
Wakako Kajimoto


New Zealand SailGP Team
Peter Burling
Blair Tuke
Andy Maloney
Josh Junior
Louis Sinclair
Liv Mackay


Spain SailGP Team
Phil Robertson
Florian Trittel
Diego Botin
Joan Cardona
Mateu Barber
Andrea Emone


United States SailGP Team
Jimmy Spithill
Paul Campbell-James
Rome Kirby
Andrew Campbell
Cooper Dressler
Anna Weis


FLEET RACE TWO

Australia SailGP Team
Tom Slingsby
Jason Waterhouse
Kyle Langford
Sam Newton
Kinley Fowler
Nina Curtis


Denmark SailGP Team
Nicolai Sehested
Tom Johnson
Rasmus Køstner
Hans-Christian Rosendahl
Lars-Peter Rosendahl
Anne-Marie Rindom


France SailGP Team
Quentin Delapierre
Leigh McMillan
Francois Morvan
Matthieu Vandame
Timothe Lapauw
Hélène Noesmoen


Great Britain SailGP Team
Ben Ainslie
Iain Jensen
Luke Parkinson
Nick Hutton
Neil Hunter
Hannah Diamond


Japan SailGP Team
Nathan Outteridge
Chris Draper
Leo Takahashi
Timothy Morishima
Luke Payne
Sena Takano


New Zealand SailGP Team
Peter Burling
Blair Tuke
Andy Maloney
Josh Junior
Marcus Hansen
Liv Mackay


Spain SailGP Team
Phil Robertson
Florian Trittel
Diego Botin
Joan Cardona
Mateu Barber
Andrea Emone


United States SailGP Team
Jimmy Spithill
Paul Campbell-James
Rome Kirby
Andrew Campbell
Alex Sinclair
Anna Weis


FLEET RACE THREE

Australia SailGP Team
Tom Slingsby
Jason Waterhouse
Kyle Langford
Sam Newton
Kinley Fowler
Nina Curtis


Denmark SailGP Team
Nicolai Sehested
Tom Johnson
Rasmus Køstner
Hans-Christian Rosendahl
Martin Kirketerp
Anne-Marie Rindom


France SailGP Team
Quentin Delapierre
Leigh McMillan
Francois Morvan
Matthieu Vandame
Olivier Herledant
Hélène Noesmoen


Great Britain SailGP Team
Ben Ainslie
Iain Jensen
Luke Parkinson
Nick Hutton
Matt Gotrel
Hannah Diamond


Japan SailGP Team
Nathan Outteridge
Chris Draper
Leo Takahashi
Timothy Morishima
Yuki Kasatani
Wakako Kajimoto


New Zealand SailGP Team
Peter Burling
Blair Tuke
Andy Maloney
Josh Junior
Marcus Hansen
Liv Mackay


Spain SailGP Team
Phil Robertson
Florian Trittel
Diego Botin
Joan Cardona
Mateu Barber
Andrea Emone


United States SailGP Team
Jimmy Spithill
Paul Campbell-James
Rome Kirby
Andrew Campbell
Cooper Dressler
Anna Weis


FLEET RACE FOUR

Australia SailGP Team
Tom Slingsby
Jason Waterhouse
Kyle Langford
Sam Newton
Kinley Fowler
Nina Curtis


Denmark SailGP Team
Nicolai Sehested
Tom Johnson
Rasmus Køstner
Hans-Christian Rosendahl
Martin Kirketerp
Anne-Marie Rindom


France SailGP Team
Quentin Delapierre
Leigh McMillan
Francois Morvan
Matthieu Vandame
Timothe Lapauw
Hélène Noesmoen


Japan SailGP Team
Nathan Outteridge
Chris Draper
Leo Takahashi
Timothy Morishima
Luke Payne
Sena Takano


New Zealand SailGP Team
Peter Burling
Blair Tuke
Andy Maloney
Josh Junior
Louis Sinclair
Liv Mackay


Spain SailGP Team
Phil Robertson
Florian Trittel
Diego Botin
Joan Cardona
Mateu Barber
Andrea Emone


United States SailGP Team
Jimmy Spithill
Paul Campbell-James
Rome Kirby
Andrew Campbell
Alex Sinclair
Anna Weis


FLEET RACE FIVE

Australia SailGP Team
Tom Slingsby
Jason Waterhouse
Kyle Langford
Sam Newton
Kinley Fowler
Nina Curtis


Denmark SailGP Team
Nicolai Sehested
Tom Johnson
Rasmus Køstner
Hans-Christian Rosendahl
Lars-Peter Rosendahl
Anne-Marie Rindom


France SailGP Team
Quentin Delapierre
Leigh McMillan
Francois Morvan
Matthieu Vandame
Olivier Herledant
Hélène Noesmoen


Japan SailGP Team
Nathan Outteridge
Chris Draper
Leo Takahashi
Timothy Morishima
Yuki Kasatani
Wakako Kajimoto


New Zealand SailGP Team
Peter Burling
Blair Tuke
Andy Maloney
Josh Junior
Marcus Hansen
Liv Mackay


Spain SailGP Team
Phil Robertson
Florian Trittel
Diego Botin
Joan Cardona
Mateu Barber
Andrea Emone


United States SailGP Team
Jimmy Spithill
Paul Campbell-James
Rome Kirby
Andrew Campbell
Cooper Dressler
Anna Weis


THE FINAL

Australia SailGP Team
Tom Slingsby
Jason Waterhouse
Kyle Langford
Sam Newton
Kinley Fowler
Nina Curtis


Spain SailGP Team
Phil Robertson
Florian Trittel
Diego Botin
Joan Cardona
Mateu Barber
Andrea Emone


United States SailGP Team
Jimmy Spithill
Paul Campbell-James
Rome Kirby
Andrew Campbell
Alex Sinclair
Anna Weis


More from SailGP

NEAR Logo White - Global PartnerOracle Logo White (Global Partner)Cognizant Logo White (Official Partner)Kuehne+Nagel Logo White (Official Partner)

Empty Partner Group 2