if(typeof window !== 'undefined' && window.location.hostname === "fr.sailgp.com") { }

CONFIRMED: Crew lists and athlete substitutions for the France Sail Grand Prix

11 SEPTEMBER 2021News
Tags:
  • France Sail Grand Prix

FLEET RACE ONE (Three crew onboard)

Australia SailGP Team
Tom Slingsby
Kyle Langford
Kinley Fowler


Denmark SailGP Team
Nicolai Sehested
Tom Johnson
Rasmus Køstner


France SailGP Team
Billy Besson
Leigh McMillan
Francois Morvan


Great Britain SailGP Team
Ben Ainslie
Iain Jensen
Luke Parkinson


Japan SailGP Team
Nathan Outteridge
Chris Draper
Timothy Morishima


New Zealand SailGP Team
Peter Burling
Blair Tuke
Andy Maloney


Spain SailGP Team
Phil Robertson
Florian Trittel
Diego Botin


United States SailGP Team
Jimmy Spithill
Paul Campbell-James
Andrew Campbell


FLEET RACE TWO (Three crew onboard)

Australia SailGP Team
Tom Slingsby
Kyle Langford
Kinley Fowler


Denmark SailGP Team
Nicolai Sehested
Tom Johnson
Rasmus Køstner


France SailGP Team
Billy Besson
Leigh McMillan
Francois Morvan


Great Britain SailGP Team
Ben Ainslie
Iain Jensen
Luke Parkinson


Japan SailGP Team
Nathan Outteridge
Chris Draper
Timothy Morishima


New Zealand SailGP Team
Peter Burling
Blair Tuke
Andy Maloney


Spain SailGP Team
Phil Robertson
Florian Trittel
Diego Botin


United States SailGP Team
Jimmy Spithill
Paul Campbell-James
Andrew Campbell


FLEET RACE THREE (Three crew onboard)

Australia SailGP Team
Tom Slingsby
Kyle Langford
Kinley Fowler


Denmark SailGP Team
Nicolai Sehested
Tom Johnson
Rasmus Køstner


France SailGP Team
Billy Besson
Leigh McMillan
Francois Morvan


Great Britain SailGP Team
Ben Ainslie
Iain Jensen
Luke Parkinson


Japan SailGP Team
Nathan Outteridge
Chris Draper
Timothy Morishima


New Zealand SailGP Team
Peter Burling
Blair Tuke
Andy Maloney


Spain SailGP Team
Phil Robertson
Florian Trittel
Diego Botin


United States SailGP Team
Jimmy Spithill
Paul Campbell-James
Andrew Campbell


FLEET RACE FOUR

Australia SailGP Team
Tom Slingsby
Jason Waterhouse
Kyle Langford
Sam Newton
Kinley Fowler


Denmark SailGP Team
Nicolai Sehested
Tom Johnson
Rasmus Køstner
Hans-Christian Rosendahl
Lars-Peter Rosendahl


France SailGP Team
Billy Besson
Leigh McMillan
Francois Morvan
Matthieu Vandame
Olivier Herledant


Great Britain SailGP Team
Ben Ainslie
Iain Jensen
Luke Parkinson
Richard Mason
Neil Hunter


Japan SailGP Team
Nathan Outteridge
Chris Draper
Francesco Bruni
Timothy Morishima
Yuki Kasatani


New Zealand SailGP Team
Peter Burling
Blair Tuke
Andy Maloney
Josh Junior
Louis Sinclair


Spain SailGP Team
Phil Robertson
Florian Trittel
Diego Botin
Joan Cardona
Mateu Barber


United States SailGP Team
Jimmy Spithill
Paul Campbell-James
Taylor Canfield
Andrew Campbell
Alex Sinclair


FLEET RACE FIVE

Australia SailGP Team
Tom Slingsby
Jason Waterhouse
Kyle Langford
Sam Newton
Kinley Fowler


Denmark SailGP Team
Nicolai Sehested
Tom Johnson
Rasmus Køstner
Hans-Christian Rosendahl
Martin Kirketerp


France SailGP Team
Billy Besson
Leigh McMillan
Francois Morvan
Matthieu Vandame
Timothe Lapauw


Great Britain SailGP Team
Ben Ainslie
Iain Jensen
Luke Parkinson
Richard Mason
Matt Gotrel


Japan SailGP Team
Nathan Outteridge
Chris Draper
Francesco Bruni
Leo Takahashi
Yuki Kasatani


New Zealand SailGP Team
Peter Burling
Blair Tuke
Andy Maloney
Josh Junior
Louis Sinclair


Spain SailGP Team
Phil Robertson
Florian Trittel
Diego Botin
Joan Cardona
Mateu Barber


United States SailGP Team
Jimmy Spithill
Paul Campbell-James
Taylor Canfield
Andrew Campbell
Cooper Dressler


THE FINAL

Japan SailGP Team
Nathan Outteridge
Chris Draper
Francesco Bruni
Timothy Morishima
Leo Takahashi


Spain SailGP Team
Phil Robertson
Florian Trittel
Diego Botin
Joan Cardona
Mateu Barber


United States SailGP Team
Jimmy Spithill
Paul Campbell-James
Taylor Canfield
Andrew Campbell
Alex Sinclair


Rolex Logo White (Presenting Partner)Oracle Logo White (Global Partner)Cognizant Logo White (Official Partner)Kuehne+Nagel Logo White (Official Partner)

Empty Partner Group 2