if(typeof window !== 'undefined' && window.location.hostname === "fr.sailgp.com") { }

CONFIRMED: Crew lists and athlete substitutions for the Great Britain Sail Grand Prix | Plymouth

31 JULY 2022News

FLEET RACE ONE

Australia SailGP Team
Driver: Tom Slingsby
Wing Trimmer: Kyle Langford
Flight Controller: Jason Waterhouse
Grinder: Kinley Fowler
Grinder: Sam Newton
Strategist: Lucy Copeland


Canada SailGP Team
Driver: Phil Robertson
Wing Trimmer: Chris Draper
Flight Controller: Billy Gooderham
Grinder: Tom Ramshaw
Grinder: Jareese Finch
Strategist: Isabella Bertold


Denmark SailGP Team
Driver: Nicolai Sehested
Wing Trimmer: Tom Johnson
Flight Controller: Rasmus Køstner
Grinder: Julius Hallström
Grinder: Hans-Christian Rosendahl
Strategist: Katja Salskov-Iversen


France SailGP Team
Driver: Quentin Delapierre
Wing Trimmer: Kevin Peponnet
Flight Controller: Francois Morvan
Grinder: Matthieu Vandame
Grinder: Timothe Lapauw
Strategist: Amelie Riou


Great Britain SailGP Team
Driver: Ben Ainslie
Wing Trimmer: Iain Jensen
Flight Controller: Luke Parkinson
Grinder: Matt Gotrel
Grinder: Nick Hutton
Strategist: Hannah Diamond


New Zealand SailGP Team
Driver: Peter Burling
Wing Trimmer: Blair Tuke
Flight Controller: Andy Maloney
Grinder: Josh Junior
Grinder: Marcus Hansen
Strategist: Jo Aleh


Spain SailGP Team
Driver: Jordi Xammar
Wing Trimmer: Florian Trittel
Flight Controller: Diego Botin
Grinder: Joan Cardona
Grinder: Jake Lilley
Strategist: Paula Barcelo


Switzerland SailGP Team
Driver: Sebastien Schneiter
Wing Trimmer: Stuart Bithell
Flight Controller: Jason Saunders
Grinder: Richard Mason
Grinder: Julien Rolaz
Strategist: Laurane Mettraux


United States SailGP Team
Driver: Jimmy Spithill
Wing Trimmer: Paul Campbell-James
Flight Controller: Hans Henken
Grinder: Andrew Campbell
Grinder: Cooper Dressler
Strategist: CJ Perez


FLEET RACE TWO

Australia SailGP Team
Driver: Tom Slingsby
Wing Trimmer: Kyle Langford
Flight Controller: Jason Waterhouse
Grinder: Kinley Fowler
Grinder: Sam Newton
Strategist: Lucy Copeland


Canada SailGP Team
Driver: Phil Robertson
Wing Trimmer: Chris Draper
Flight Controller: Billy Gooderham
Grinder: Tom Ramshaw
Grinder: Tim Hornsby
Strategist: Isabella Bertold


Denmark SailGP Team
Driver: Nicolai Sehested
Wing Trimmer: Tom Johnson
Flight Controller: Rasmus Køstner
Grinder: Luke Payne
Grinder: Hans-Christian Rosendahl
Strategist: Katja Salskov-Iversen


France SailGP Team
Driver: Quentin Delapierre
Wing Trimmer: Kevin Peponnet
Flight Controller: Francois Morvan
Grinder: Matthieu Vandame
Grinder: Olivier Herledant
Strategist: Amelie Riou


Great Britain SailGP Team
Driver: Ben Ainslie
Wing Trimmer: Iain Jensen
Flight Controller: Luke Parkinson
Grinder: Neil Hunter
Grinder: Nick Hutton
Strategist: Hannah Diamond


New Zealand SailGP Team
Driver: Peter Burling
Wing Trimmer: Blair Tuke
Flight Controller: Andy Maloney
Grinder: Josh Junior
Grinder: Louis Sinclair
Strategist: Jo Aleh


Spain SailGP Team
Driver: Jordi Xammar
Wing Trimmer: Florian Trittel
Flight Controller: Diego Botin
Grinder: Joan Cardona
Grinder: Jake Lilley
Strategist: Paula Barcelo


Switzerland SailGP Team
Driver: Sebastien Schneiter
Wing Trimmer: Stuart Bithell
Flight Controller: Jason Saunders
Grinder: Richard Mason
Grinder: Eliot Merceron
Strategist: Laurane Mettraux


United States SailGP Team
Driver: Jimmy Spithill
Wing Trimmer: Paul Campbell-James
Flight Controller: Hans Henken
Grinder: Andrew Campbell
Grinder: Alex Sinclair
Strategist: CJ Perez


FLEET RACE THREE

Australia SailGP Team
Driver: Tom Slingsby
Wing Trimmer: Kyle Langford
Flight Controller: Jason Waterhouse
Grinder: Kinley Fowler
Grinder: Sam Newton
Strategist: Lucy Copeland


Canada SailGP Team
Driver: Phil Robertson
Wing Trimmer: Chris Draper
Flight Controller: Billy Gooderham
Grinder: Tom Ramshaw
Grinder: Tim Hornsby
Strategist: Isabella Bertold


Denmark SailGP Team
Driver: Nicolai Sehested
Wing Trimmer: Tom Johnson
Flight Controller: Rasmus Køstner
Grinder: Julius Hallström
Grinder: Hans-Christian Rosendahl
Strategist: Katja Salskov-Iversen


France SailGP Team
Driver: Quentin Delapierre
Wing Trimmer: Kevin Peponnet
Flight Controller: Francois Morvan
Grinder: Matthieu Vandame
Grinder: Timothe Lapauw
Strategist: Amelie Riou


Great Britain SailGP Team
Driver: Ben Ainslie
Wing Trimmer: Iain Jensen
Flight Controller: Luke Parkinson
Grinder: Matt Gotrel
Grinder: Nick Hutton
Strategist: Hannah Diamond


New Zealand SailGP Team
Driver: Peter Burling
Wing Trimmer: Blair Tuke
Flight Controller: Andy Maloney
Grinder: Josh Junior
Grinder: Marcus Hansen
Strategist: Jo Aleh


Spain SailGP Team
Driver: Jordi Xammar
Wing Trimmer: Florian Trittel
Flight Controller: Diego Botin
Grinder: Joan Cardona
Grinder: Jake Lilley
Strategist: Paula Barcelo


Switzerland SailGP Team
Driver: Sebastien Schneiter
Wing Trimmer: Stuart Bithell
Flight Controller: Jason Saunders
Grinder: Richard Mason
Grinder: Julien Rolaz
Strategist: Laurane Mettraux


United States SailGP Team
Driver: Jimmy Spithill
Wing Trimmer: Paul Campbell-James
Flight Controller: Hans Henken
Grinder: Andrew Campbell
Grinder: Cooper Dressler
Strategist: CJ Perez


FLEET RACE FOUR

Australia SailGP Team
Driver: Tom Slingsby
Wing Trimmer: Kyle Langford
Flight Controller: Jason Waterhouse
Grinder: Kinley Fowler
Grinder: Sam Newton
Strategist: Lucy Copeland


Canada SailGP Team
Driver: Phil Robertson
Wing Trimmer: Chris Draper
Flight Controller: Billy Gooderham
Grinder: Tom Ramshaw
Grinder: Tim Hornsby
Strategist: Isabella Bertold


Denmark SailGP Team
Driver: Nicolai Sehested
Wing Trimmer: Tom Johnson
Flight Controller: Rasmus Køstner
Grinder: Julius Hallström
Grinder: Hans-Christian Rosendahl
Strategist: Katja Salskov-Iversen


France SailGP Team
Driver: Quentin Delapierre
Wing Trimmer: Kevin Peponnet
Flight Controller: Francois Morvan
Grinder: Matthieu Vandame
Grinder: Olivier Herledant
Strategist: Amelie Riou


Great Britain SailGP Team
Driver: Ben Ainslie
Wing Trimmer: Iain Jensen
Flight Controller: Luke Parkinson
Grinder: Neil Hunter
Grinder: Nick Hutton
Strategist: Hannah Diamond


New Zealand SailGP Team
Driver: Peter Burling
Wing Trimmer: Blair Tuke
Flight Controller: Andy Maloney
Grinder: Josh Junior
Grinder: Louis Sinclair
Strategist: Jo Aleh


Spain SailGP Team
Driver: Jordi Xammar
Wing Trimmer: Florian Trittel
Flight Controller: Diego Botin
Grinder: Joan Cardona
Grinder: Jake Lilley
Strategist: Paula Barcelo


Switzerland SailGP Team
Driver: Sebastien Schneiter
Wing Trimmer: Stuart Bithell
Flight Controller: Jason Saunders
Grinder: Richard Mason
Grinder: Eliot Merceron
Strategist: Laurane Mettraux


United States SailGP Team
Driver: Jimmy Spithill
Wing Trimmer: Paul Campbell-James
Flight Controller: Hans Henken
Grinder: Andrew Campbell
Grinder: Cooper Dressler
Strategist: CJ Perez


FLEET RACE FIVE

Australia SailGP Team
Driver: Tom Slingsby
Wing Trimmer: Kyle Langford
Flight Controller: Jason Waterhouse
Grinder: Kinley Fowler
Grinder: Sam Newton
Strategist: Lucy Copeland


Canada SailGP Team
Driver: Phil Robertson
Wing Trimmer: Chris Draper
Flight Controller: Billy Gooderham
Grinder: Tom Ramshaw
Grinder: Jareese Finch
Strategist: Isabella Bertold


Denmark SailGP Team
Driver: Nicolai Sehested
Wing Trimmer: Tom Johnson
Flight Controller: Rasmus Køstner
Grinder: Luke Payne
Grinder: Hans-Christian Rosendahl
Strategist: Katja Salskov-Iversen


France SailGP Team
Driver: Quentin Delapierre
Wing Trimmer: Kevin Peponnet
Flight Controller: Francois Morvan
Grinder: Matthieu Vandame
Grinder: Timothe Lapauw
Strategist: Amelie Riou


Great Britain SailGP Team
Driver: Ben Ainslie
Wing Trimmer: Iain Jensen
Flight Controller: Luke Parkinson
Grinder: Matt Gotrel
Grinder: Nick Hutton
Strategist: Hannah Diamond


New Zealand SailGP Team
Driver: Peter Burling
Wing Trimmer: Blair Tuke
Flight Controller: Andy Maloney
Grinder: Josh Junior
Grinder: Marcus Hansen
Strategist: Jo Aleh


Spain SailGP Team
Driver: Jordi Xammar
Wing Trimmer: Florian Trittel
Flight Controller: Diego Botin
Grinder: Joan Cardona
Grinder: Jake Lilley
Strategist: Paula Barcelo


Switzerland SailGP Team
Driver: Sebastien Schneiter
Wing Trimmer: Stuart Bithell
Flight Controller: Jason Saunders
Grinder: Richard Mason
Grinder: Julien Rolaz
Strategist: Laurane Mettraux


United States SailGP Team
Driver: Jimmy Spithill
Wing Trimmer: Paul Campbell-James
Flight Controller: Hans Henken
Grinder: Andrew Campbell
Grinder: Alex Sinclair
Strategist: CJ Perez


THE FINAL

Australia SailGP Team
Driver: Tom Slingsby
Wing Trimmer: Kyle Langford
Flight Controller: Jason Waterhouse
Grinder: Kinley Fowler
Grinder: Sam Newton
Strategist: Lucy Copeland


Denmark SailGP Team
Driver: Nicolai Sehested
Wing Trimmer: Tom Johnson
Flight Controller: Rasmus Køstner
Grinder: Luke Payne
Grinder: Hans-Christian Rosendahl
Strategist: Katja Salskov-Iversen


New Zealand SailGP Team
Driver: Peter Burling
Wing Trimmer: Blair Tuke
Flight Controller: Andy Maloney
Grinder: Josh Junior
Grinder: Louis Sinclair
Strategist: Jo Aleh


More from SailGP

Great Britain Sail Grand Prix | Plymouth Host Venue

Plymouth City Council Logo White - Plymouth Tier 1

Great Britain Sail Grand Prix | Plymouth Official Supporter

Schneider Electric Logo White - Plymouth Tier 3

Great Britain Sail Grand Prix | Plymouth Official Suppliers

ABP Logo White - Plymouth Tier 3Sutton Harbour Logo White - Plymouth Tier 3Princess Yachts Logo White - Plymouth Tier 3The English Cities Fund Logo White - Plymouth Tier 3

Rolex Logo White (Presenting Partner)

NEAR Logo White - Global PartnerOracle Logo White (Global Partner)Cognizant Logo White (Official Partner)Kuehne+Nagel Logo White (Official Partner)