if(typeof window !== 'undefined' && window.location.hostname === "fr.sailgp.com") { }

CONFIRMED: Crew lists and athlete substitutions for the Mubadala United States Sail Grand Prix

26 MARCH 2022News
Tags:
  • Mubadala United States Sail Grand Prix

FLEET RACE ONE

Australia SailGP Team
Tom Slingsby
Jason Waterhouse
Kyle Langford
Sam Newton
Kinley Fowler
Nina Curtis


Denmark SailGP Team
Nicolai Sehested
Tom Johnson
Rasmus Køstner
Hans-Christian Rosendahl
Julius Hallstrom
Katja Salskov-Iversen


France SailGP Team
Quentin Delapierre
Leigh McMillan
Francois Morvan
Matthieu Vandame
Olivier Herledant
Amelie Riou


Great Britain SailGP Team
Ben Ainslie
Iain Jensen
Luke Parkinson
Neil Hunter
Richard Mason
Hannah Diamond


Japan SailGP Team
Nathan Outteridge
Chris Draper
Leo Takahashi
Timothy Morishima
Yuki Kasatani
Sena Takano


New Zealand SailGP Team
Peter Burling
Blair Tuke
Andy Maloney
James Wierzbowski
Marcus Hansen
Liv Mackay


Spain SailGP Team
Jordi Xammar
Florian Trittel
Diego Botin
Joan Cardona
Joel Rodriguez
Paula Barcelo


United States SailGP Team
Jimmy Spithill
Paul Campbell-James
Rome Kirby
Andrew Campbell
Cooper Dressler
Anna Weis


FLEET RACE TWO

Australia SailGP Team
Tom Slingsby
Jason Waterhouse
Kyle Langford
Sam Newton
Nick Hutton
Nina Curtis


Denmark SailGP Team
Nicolai Sehested
Tom Johnson
Rasmus Køstner
Hans-Christian Rosendahl
Julius Hallstrom
Katja Salskov-Iversen


France SailGP Team
Quentin Delapierre
Leigh McMillan
Francois Morvan
Matthieu Vandame
Timothe Lapauw
Amelie Riou


Great Britain SailGP Team
Ben Ainslie
Iain Jensen
Luke Parkinson
Matt Gotrel
Richard Mason
Hannah Diamond


Japan SailGP Team
Nathan Outteridge
Chris Draper
Leo Takahashi
Timothy Morishima
Luke Payne
Sena Takano


New Zealand SailGP Team
Peter Burling
Blair Tuke
Andy Maloney
Andy Maloney
Marcus Hansen
Liv Mackay


Spain SailGP Team
Jordi Xammar
Florian Trittel
Diego Botin
Joan Cardona
Mateu Barber
Paula Barcelo


United States SailGP Team
Jimmy Spithill
Paul Campbell-James
Rome Kirby
Andrew Campbell
Alex Sinclair
Anna Weis


FLEET RACE THREE

Australia SailGP Team
Tom Slingsby
Jason Waterhouse
Kyle Langford
Sam Newton
Kinley Fowler
Nina Curtis


Denmark SailGP Team
Nicolai Sehested
Tom Johnson
Rasmus Køstner
Hans-Christian Rosendahl
Julius Hallstrom
Katja Salskov-Iversen


France SailGP Team
Quentin Delapierre
Leigh McMillan
Francois Morvan
Matthieu Vandame
Olivier Herledant
Amelie Riou


Great Britain SailGP Team
Ben Ainslie
Iain Jensen
Luke Parkinson
Neil Hunter
Richard Mason
Hannah Diamond


Japan SailGP Team
Nathan Outteridge
Chris Draper
Leo Takahashi
Timothy Morishima
Yuki Kasatani
Sena Takano


New Zealand SailGP Team
Peter Burling
Blair Tuke
Andy Maloney
James Wierzbowski
Louis Sinclair
Liv Mackay


Spain SailGP Team
Jordi Xammar
Florian Trittel
Diego Botin
Joan Cardona
Mateu Barber
Paula Barcelo


United States SailGP Team
Jimmy Spithill
Paul Campbell-James
Rome Kirby
Andrew Campbell
Alex Sinclair
Anna Weis


FLEET RACE FOUR

Australia SailGP Team
Tom Slingsby
Jason Waterhouse
Kyle Langford
Sam Newton
Kinley Fowler
Nina Curtis


Denmark SailGP Team
Nicolai Sehested
Tom Johnson
Rasmus Køstner
Hans-Christian Rosendahl
Julius Hallstrom
Katja Salskov-Iversen


France SailGP Team
Quentin Delapierre
Leigh McMillan
Francois Morvan
Matthieu Vandame
Olivier Herledant
Amelie Riou


Great Britain SailGP Team
Ben Ainslie
Iain Jensen
Luke Parkinson
Matt Gotrel
Richard Mason
Hannah Diamond


Japan SailGP Team
Nathan Outteridge
Chris Draper
Leo Takahashi
Timothy Morishima
Luke Payne
Sena Takano


New Zealand SailGP Team
Peter Burling
Blair Tuke
Andy Maloney
James Wierzbowski
Marcus Hansen
Liv Mackay


Spain SailGP Team
Jordi Xammar
Florian Trittel
Diego Botin
Joan Cardona
Mateu Barber
Paula Barcelo


United States SailGP Team
Jimmy Spithill
Paul Campbell-James
Rome Kirby
Andrew Campbell
Cooper Dressler
Anna Weis


FLEET RACE FIVE

Australia SailGP Team
Tom Slingsby
Jason Waterhouse
Kyle Langford
Sam Newton
Kinley Fowler
Nina Curtis


Denmark SailGP Team
Nicolai Sehested
Tom Johnson
Rasmus Køstner
Hans-Christian Rosendahl
Julius Hallstrom
Katja Salskov-Iversen


France SailGP Team
Quentin Delapierre
Leigh McMillan
Francois Morvan
Olivier Herledant
Amelie Riou


Great Britain SailGP Team
Ben Ainslie
Iain Jensen
Luke Parkinson
Matt Gotrel
Richard Mason
Hannah Diamond


Japan SailGP Team
Nathan Outteridge
Chris Draper
Leo Takahashi
Timothy Morishima
Luke Payne
Sena Takano


New Zealand SailGP Team
Peter Burling
Blair Tuke
Andy Maloney
James Wierzbowski
Marcus Hansen
Liv Mackay


GRAND FINAL

Australia SailGP Team
Tom Slingsby
Jason Waterhouse
Kyle Langford
Sam Newton
Kinley Fowler
Nina Curtis


Japan SailGP Team
Nathan Outteridge
Chris Draper
Leo Takahashi
Timothy Morishima
Luke Payne
Sena Takano


United States SailGP Team
Jimmy Spithill
Paul Campbell-James
Rome Kirby
Andrew Campbell
Cooper Dressler
Anna Weis


Rolex Logo White (Presenting Partner)

NEAR Logo White - Global PartnerOracle Logo White (Global Partner)Cognizant Logo White (Official Partner)Kuehne+Nagel Logo White (Official Partner)

Empty Partner Group 2