The countdown to next weekend’s return to Sydney has begun, with teams posting their full crew line-ups ahead of racing on February 24-25.

Nicolai Sehested returns to the driving seat of the Danish F50 following the birth of his child while Isabella Bertold returns as Canada strategist. Sydney will mark the second event for new Emirates GBR driver Giles Scott and see Tom Slingsby’s home Aussie team put it all on the line to pick up their first Season 4 win at home.

Here’s who will be racing on February 24-25.

Australia

France Sail Grand Prix | Saint-Tropez | Season 3 | Australia | New Zealand | Racing

Driver: Tom Slingsby
Wing Trimmer: Kyle Langford
Flight Controller: Jason Waterhouse
Grinder: Kinley Fowler
Grinder: Sam Newton
Reserve: Ed Powys
Strategist: Tash Bryant
Coach: Ben Durham


Canada

Season 4 // Canada racing on day two of Abu Dhabi

Driver: Phil Robertson
Wing Trimmer: Paul Campbell-James
Flight Controller: Billy Gooderham
Grinder: Tom Ramshaw
Grinder: Jake Lilley
Grinder: Jareese Finch
Strategist: Isabella Bertold
Coach: Philippe Presti


ROCKWOOL DEN

Season 4 // ROCKWOOL DEN on first day of racing in Dubai

Driver: Nicolai Sehested
Wing Trimmer: Tom Johnson
Flight Controller: Rasmus Køstner
Grinder: Julius Hallström
Grinder: Hans-Christian Rosendahl
Grinder: Luke Payne
Strategist: Katja Salskov-Iversen
Coach: Chris Nicholsen


France

Australia Sail Grand Prix | Sydney | Season 3 | France | Racing

Driver: Quentin Delapierre
Wing Trimmer: Kevin Peponnet
Flight Controller: Jason Saunders
Grinder: Matthieu Vandame
Grinder: Timothe Lapauw
Grinder: Olivier Herledant
Strategist: Manon Audinet
Coach: Thierry Douillard


Germany

RP1 8428 4 // Germany F50 hits the water in Dubai ahead of racing

Driver: Erik Heil
Wing Trimmer: Stuart Bithell
Flight Controller: James Wierzbowski
Grinder: Dan Morris
Grinder: Jonathan Knottnerus-Meyer
Strategist: Anna Barth
Coach: Lennart Breisenick


Emirates GBR

Australia Sail Grand Prix | Sydney | Season 3 | Emirates GBR | Racing

Driver: Giles Scott
Wing Trimmer: Iain Jensen
Flight Controller: Luke Parkinson
Grinder: Nick Hutton
Grinder: Neil Hunter
Strategist: Hannah Mills
Reserve Strategist: Hannah Diamond
Coach: Rob Wilson


New Zealand

Season 3 // New Zealand SailGP Team // NZL Sydney F50 underway

Driver: Nathan Outteridge
Wing Trimmer: Blair Tuke
Flight Controller: Andy Maloney
Grinder: Josh Junior
Grinder: Louis Sinclair
Reserve Sailor: Marcus Hansen
Strategist: Liv Mackay
Coach: Ray Davies


Spain

Australia Sail Grand Prix | Sydney | Season 3 | Spain | Practice

Driver: Diego Botin
Wing Trimmer: Florian Trittel
Flight Controller: Joel Rodriguez
Grinder/ Tactician: Joan Cardona
Grinder: Stewart Dodson
Grinder: Bernardo Freitas
Strategist: Nicole van der Velden
Coach: Simone Salva


Switzerland

Australia Sail Grand Prix | Sydney | Season 3 | Switzerland | Racing

Driver: Sébastien Schneiter
Wing Trimmer: Will Ryan
Flight Controller: Nicolas Rolaz
Grinder: Jérémy Bachelin
Grinder: Guy Endean
Grinder: Elliot Merceron
Strategist: Laurane Mettraux
Coach: Francois Morvan


United States

Season 3 // Australia Sail Grand Prix // USA against Sydney back drop

Driver: Taylor Canfield
Wing Trimmer: Victor Diaz de Leon
Flight Controller/ Grinder: Mac Agnese
Flight Controller: Leo Takahashi
Grinder: Scott Ewing
Grinder: Ben Bardwell
Strategist / G2: Anna Weis
Strategist: Mike Buckley
Coach: Mark Ivey


2024/25
Season
Starts November

Season 4 Grand Final