SailGP’s historic return to the iconic city of New York on June 22/23 is now just days away. The countdown to the penultimate event of Season 4 is on - with teams posting their full crew line-ups for the event.

Established crew configurations have been confirmed with teams locking in their squads ahead of San Francisco’s Grand Final.

Here’s the full list of who will be racing in New York.


Australia

Bermuda Sail Grand Prix | Season 4 | Australia | Racing | Tom Slingsby

Driver: Tom Slingsby
Wing Trimmer: Kyle Langford
Flight Controller: Jason Waterhouse
Grinder: Kinley Fowler
Grinder: Sam Newton
Reserve: Ed Powys
Strategist: Tash Bryant
Coach: Ben Durham


Canada

Bermuda Sail Grand Prix | Season 4 | Canada | Racing

Driver: Phil Robertson
Wing Trimmer: Paul Campbell-James
Flight Controller: Billy Gooderham
Grinder: Tom Ramshaw
Grinder: Jareese Finch
Reserve Grinder: Cooper Dressler
Strategist: Annie Haegar
Coach: Philippe Presti


ROCKWOOL DEN

DEN 1

Driver: Nicolai Sehested
Wing Trimmer: Tom Johnson
Flight Controller: Rasmus Køstner
Grinder: Julius Hallström
Grinder: Hans-Christian Rosendahl
Grinder: Luke Payne
Reserve Sailor: Richard Mason
Strategist: Katja Salskov-Iversen
Coach: Chris Nicholsen


France

Canada Sail Grand Prix | Halifax | Season 4 | France | Racing

Driver: Quentin Delapierre
Wing Trimmer: Kevin Peponnet
Flight Controller: Jason Saunders
Grinder: Matthieu Vandame
Grinder: Timothe Lapauw
Grinder: Olivier Herledant
Strategist: Manon Audinet
Coach: Thierry Douillard


Germany

Season 4 // Germany underway on second day of racing in Christchurch

Driver: Erik Heil
Wing Trimmer: Stuart Bithell
Flight Controller: James Wierzbowski
Grinder: Dan Morris
Grinder: Jonathan Knottnerus-Meyer
Grinder: Felix van der Hovel
Strategist: Sophie Steinlein
Coach: Lennart Breisenick


Emirates GBR

Season 4 // Emirates GBR close racing with ROCKWOOL DEN in Halifax

Driver: Giles Scott
Wing Trimmer: Iain Jensen
Flight Controller: Luke Parkinson
Grinder: Nick Hutton
Grinder: Neil Hunter
Strategist: Hannah Mills
Reserve Strategist: Hannah Diamond
Coach: Rob Wilson


New Zealand

Bermuda Sail Grand Prix | Season 4 | New Zealand | Racing

Driver: Peter Burling
Wing Trimmer: Blair Tuke
Flight Controller: Andy Maloney
Grinder: Josh Junior
Grinder: Louis Sinclair
Reserve Sailor: Marcus Hansen
Strategist: Liv Mackay
Coach: Ray Davies


Spain

Bermuda Sail Grand Prix | Season 4 | Spain | Racing

Driver: Diego Botin
Wing Trimmer: Florian Trittel
Flight Controller: Joel Rodriguez
Grinder/ Tactician: Joan Cardona
Grinder: Stewart Dodson
Grinder: Bernardo Freitas
Strategist: Nicole van der Velden
Coach: Simone Salva


Switzerland

Season 4 // Switzerland underway with Great Britain in Bermuda

Driver: Nathan Outteridge
Wing Trimmer: Will Ryan
Flight Controller: Francois Morvan
Grinder: Jérémy Bachelin
Grinder: Julien Rolaz
Grinder: Elliot Merceron
Strategist: Laurane Mettraux
Coach: Emmett Lazich


United States

Season 4 // USA crew cross the American F50 in Halifax

Driver: Taylor Canfield
Wing Trimmer: Jeremy Wilmot
Flight Controller: Mac Agnese
Grinder: Peter Kinney
Grinder: Alex Sinclair
Strategist / Grinder 2: Anna Weis
Strategist: Mike Buckley
Coach: Evan Aras


2024/25
Season
Starts November

Season 4 Grand Final