if(typeof window !== 'undefined' && window.location.hostname === "fr.sailgp.com") { }

CONFIRMED: Crew lists and athlete substitutions for the Italy Sail Grand Prix

4 JUNE 2021News
Tags:
  • Italy Sail Grand Prix

Italy Sail Grand Prix - Crew Lists and Athlete Substitutions

RACE ONE (Three crew onboard)


Australia SailGP Team

Tom Slingsby
Kyle Langford
Kinley Fowler


Denmark SailGP Team

Nicolai Sehested
Tom Johnson
Rasmus Koestner


France SailGP Team

Billy Besson
Leigh McMillan
Francois Morvan


Great Britain SailGP Team

Paul Goodison
Iain Jensen
Luke Parkinson


Japan SailGP Team

Nathan Outteridge
Chris Draper
Tim Morishima


New Zealand SailGP Team

Arnaud Psarofaghis
Jason Saunders
Andy Maloney


Spain SailGP Team

Phil Robertson
Florian Trittel
Diego Botin


United States SailGP Team

Jimmy Spithill
Paul Campbell-James
Rome Kirby


RACE TWO (Three crew onboard)


Australia SailGP Team

Tom Slingsby
Kyle Langford
Kinley Fowler


Denmark SailGP Team

Nicolai Sehested
Tom Johnson
Rasmus Koestner


France SailGP Team

Billy Besson
Leigh McMillan
Francois Morvan


Great Britain SailGP Team

Paul Goodison
Iain Jensen
Luke Parkinson


Japan SailGP Team

Nathan Outteridge
Chris Draper
Tim Morishima


New Zealand SailGP Team

Arnaud Psarofaghis
Jason Saunders
Andy Maloney


Spain SailGP Team

Phil Robertson
Florian Trittel
Diego Botin


United States SailGP Team

Jimmy Spithill
Paul Campbell-James
Rome Kirby


RACE THREE (Three crew onboard)


Australia SailGP Team

Tom Slingsby
Kyle Langford
Kinley Fowler


Denmark SailGP Team

Nicolai Sehested
Tom Johnson
Rasmus Koestner


France SailGP Team

Billy Besson
Leigh McMillan
Francois Morvan


Great Britain SailGP Team

Paul Goodison
Iain Jensen
Luke Parkinson


Japan SailGP Team

Nathan Outteridge
Chris Draper
Tim Morishima


New Zealand SailGP Team

Arnaud Psarofaghis
Jason Saunders
Andy Maloney


Spain SailGP Team

Phil Robertson
Florian Trittel
Diego Botin


United States SailGP Team

Jimmy Spithill
Paul Campbell-James
Rome Kirby


RACE FOUR (Five crew onboard)


Australia SailGP Team

Tom Slingsby
Kyle Langford
Kinley Fowler
Sam Newton
Nick Hutton


Denmark SailGP Team

Nicolai Sehested
Tom Johnson
Rasmus Koestner
Hans-Christian Rosendahl
Lars-Peter Rosendahl


France SailGP Team

Billy Besson
Leigh McMillan
Francois Morvan
Matthieu Vandame
Olivier Herledant


Great Britain SailGP Team

Paul Goodison
Iain Jensen
Luke Parkinson
Richard Mason
Neil Hunter


Japan SailGP Team

Nathan Outteridge
Chris Draper
Francesco Bruni
Tim Morishima
Yuki Kasatani


New Zealand SailGP Team

Arnaud Psarofaghis
Jason Saunders
Andy Maloney
Josh Junior
Louis Sinclair


Spain SailGP Team

Phil Robertson
Florian Trittel
Diego Botin
Antonio Cuervas
Matthew Barber


United States SailGP Team

Jimmy Spithill
Paul Campbell-James
Rome Kirby
Andrew Campbell
Alex Sinclair


RACE FIVE (Five crew onboard)


Australia SailGP Team

Tom Slingsby
Kyle Langford
Kinley Fowler
Sam Newton
Nick Hutton


Denmark SailGP Team

Nicolai Sehested
Tom Johnson
Rasmus Koestner
Hans-Christian Rosendahl
Martin Kirketerp


France SailGP Team

Billy Besson
Leigh McMillan
Francois Morvan
Matthieu Vandame
Timothe Lapauw


Great Britain SailGP Team

Paul Goodison
Iain Jensen
Luke Parkinson
Richard Mason
Matt Gotrel


Japan SailGP Team

Nathan Outteridge
Chris Draper
Francesco Bruni
Tim Morishima
Yuki Kasatani


New Zealand SailGP Team

Arnaud Psarofaghis
Jason Saunders
Andy Maloney
Josh Junior
Louis Sinclair


Spain SailGP Team

Phil Robertson
Florian Trittel
Diego Botin
Antonio Cuervas
Matthew Barber


United States SailGP Team

Jimmy Spithill
Paul Campbell-James
Rome Kirby
Andrew Campbell
Cooper Dressler


THE FINAL (Three crew onboard)


Japan SailGP Team

Nathan Outteridge
Chris Draper
Tim Morishima


Spain SailGP Team

Phil Robertson
Florian Trittel
Diego Botin


United States SailGP Team

Jimmy Spithill
Paul Campbell-James
Rome Kirby