if(typeof window !== 'undefined' && window.location.hostname === "fr.sailgp.com") { }

Confirmed crew lists for Bermuda Sail Grand Prix presented by Hamilton Princess

24 APRIL 2021News

Bermuda Sail Grand Prix presented by Hamilton Princess - Day One Crew Lists

RACE ONE


Australia SailGP Team

RACE ONE:
Tom Slingsby
Kyle Langford
Jason Waterhouse
Sam Newton
Kinley Fowler


Denmark SailGP Team

RACE ONE:
Nicolai Sehested
Tom Johnson
Rasmus Koestner
Hans-Christian Rosendahl
Lars-Peter Rosendahl


France SailGP Team

RACE ONE:
Billy Besson
Leigh McMillan
Francois Morvan
Matthieu Vandame
Olivier Herledant


Great Britain SailGP Team

RACE ONE:
Ben Ainslie
Iain Jensen
Luke Parkinson
Richard Mason
Neil Hunter


Japan SailGP Team

RACE ONE:
Nathan Outteridge
Chris Draper
Francesco Bruni
Leo Takahashi
Yuki Kasatani


New Zealand SailGP Team

RACE ONE:
Peter Burling
Blair Tuke
Andy Maloney
Josh Junior
Louis Sinclair


Spain SailGP Team

RACE ONE:
Phil Robertson
Florian Trittel
Diego Botin
Antonio Cuervas
Matthew Barber


United States SailGP Team

RACE ONE:
Jimmy Spithill
Paul Campbell-James
Rome Kirby
Andrew Campbell
Cooper Dressler


RACE TWO


Australia SailGP Team

Tom Slingsby
Kyle Langford
Jason Waterhouse
Sam Newton
Kinley Fowler


Denmark SailGP Team

Nicolai Sehested
Tom Johnson
Rasmus Koestner
Hans-Christian Rosendahl
Lars-Peter Rosendahl


France SailGP Team

Billy Besson
Leigh McMillan
Francois Morvan
Matthieu Vandame
Timothe Lapauw


Great Britain SailGP Team

Ben Ainslie
Iain Jensen
Luke Parkinson
Richard Mason
Neil Hunter


Japan SailGP Team

Nathan Outteridge
Chris Draper
Francesco Bruni
Tim Morishima
Yuki Kasatani


New Zealand SailGP Team

Peter Burling
Blair Tuke
Andy Maloney
Josh Junior
Louis Sinclair


Spain SailGP Team

Phil Robertson
Florian Trittel
Diego Botin
Antonio Cuervas
Matthew Barber


United States SailGP Team

Jimmy Spithill
Paul Campbell-James
Rome Kirby
Andrew Campbell
Alex Sinclair


RACE THREE


Australia SailGP Team

Tom Slingsby
Kyle Langford
Jason Waterhouse
Sam Newton
Kinley Fowler


Denmark SailGP Team

Nicolai Sehested
Tom Johnson
Rasmus Koestner
Hans-Christian Rosendahl
Lars-Peter Rosendahl


France SailGP Team

Billy Besson
Leigh McMillan
Francois Morvan
Matthieu Vandame
Olivier Herledant


Great Britain SailGP Team

Ben Ainslie
Iain Jensen
Luke Parkinson
Richard Mason
Neil Hunter


Japan SailGP Team

Nathan Outteridge
Chris Draper
Francesco Bruni
Leo Takahashi
Tim Morishima


New Zealand SailGP Team

Peter Burling
Blair Tuke
Andy Maloney
Josh Junior
Louis Sinclair


Spain SailGP Team

Phil Robertson
Florian Trittel
Diego Botin
Lucas Trittel
Matthew Barber


United States SailGP Team

Jimmy Spithill
Paul Campbell-James
Rome Kirby
Andrew Campbell
Cooper Dressler


RACE FOUR


Australia SailGP Team

Tom Slingsby
Kyle Langford
Jason Waterhouse
Sam Newton
Kinley Fowler


Denmark SailGP Team

Nicolai Sehested
Tom Johnson
Rasmus Koestner
Hans-Christian Rosendahl
Lars-Peter Rosendahl


France SailGP Team

Billy Besson
Leigh McMillan
Francois Morvan
Matthieu Vandame
Olivier Herledant


Great Britain SailGP Team

Ben Ainslie
Iain Jensen
Luke Parkinson
Richard Mason
Neil Hunter


Japan SailGP Team

Nathan Outteridge
Chris Draper
Francesco Bruni
Leo Takahashi
Yuki Kasatani


New Zealand SailGP Team

Peter Burling
Blair Tuke
Andy Maloney
Josh Junior
Louis Sinclair


Spain SailGP Team

Phil Robertson
Florian Trittel
Diego Botin
Antonio Cuervas
Matthew Barber


United States SailGP Team

Jimmy Spithill
Paul Campbell-James
Rome Kirby
Andrew Campbell
Alex Sinclair


RACE FIVE


Australia SailGP Team

Tom Slingsby
Kyle Langford
Jason Waterhouse
Sam Newton
Nick Hutton


Denmark SailGP Team

Nicolai Sehested
Tom Johnson
Rasmus Koestner
Hans-Christian Rosendahl
Lars-Peter Rosendahl


France SailGP Team

Billy Besson
Leigh McMillan
Francois Morvan
Matthieu Vandame
Timothe Lapauw


Great Britain SailGP Team

Ben Ainslie
Iain Jensen
Luke Parkinson
Richard Mason
Matt Gotrel


Japan SailGP Team

Nathan Outteridge
Chris Draper
Francesco Bruni
Leo Takahashi
Tim Morishima


New Zealand SailGP Team

Peter Burling
Blair Tuke
Andy Maloney
Josh Junior
Louis Sinclair


Spain SailGP Team

Phil Robertson
Florian Trittel
Diego Botin
Antonio Cuervas
Matthew Barber


United States SailGP Team

Jimmy Spithill
Paul Campbell-James
Rome Kirby
Andrew Campbell
Cooper Dressler


THE FINAL


Australia SailGP Team

Tom Slingsby
Kyle Langford
Jason Waterhouse
Sam Newton
Kinley Fowler


France SailGP Team

Billy Besson
Leigh McMillan
Francois Morvan
Matthieu Vandame
Olivier Herledant


Great Britain SailGP Team

Ben Ainslie
Iain Jensen
Luke Parkinson
Richard Mason
Neil Hunter