if(typeof window !== 'undefined' && window.location.hostname === "sailgp.com" && (window.location.pathname === "/watch/" || window.location.pathname === "/teams/united-states/")) {
}
Skip to Main Content
Bermuda
4 - 5 May 2024
00
Days
:
00
Hours
:
00
Minutes
:
00
Seconds
TICKETS
THE DOCK
Menu
Season 3
Plymouth
Championship
Bermuda
Chicago
Plymouth
Copenhagen
Saint-Tropez
Cádiz
Dubai
Singapore
Sydney
Christchurch
San Francisco
Season 3
Plymouth
TICKETS
THE DOCK
Menu
GREAT BRITAIN SAIL GRAND PRIX | PLYMOUTH
1
New Zealand
Peter Burling
2
Australia
Tom Slingsby
3
ROCKWOOL DEN
Nicolai Sehested
4
Emirates GBR
Ben Ainslie
5
France
Quentin Delapierre
6
Canada
Phil Robertson
7
United States
Jimmy Spithill
8
Switzerland
Sébastien Schneiter
9
Spain
Jordi Xammar
Fleet Race 1
FLEET RACE 1
1
Canada
Phil Robertson
10
2
New Zealand
Peter Burling
9
3
France
Quentin Delapierre
8
4
Emirates GBR
Ben Ainslie
7
5
Switzerland
Sébastien Schneiter
6
6
Australia
Tom Slingsby
5
7
Spain
Jordi Xammar
4
8
ROCKWOOL DEN
Nicolai Sehested
3
9
United States
Jimmy Spithill
2
Fleet Race 2
FLEET RACE 2
1
Australia
Tom Slingsby
10
2
New Zealand
Peter Burling
9
3
France
Quentin Delapierre
8
4
Emirates GBR
Ben Ainslie
7
5
ROCKWOOL DEN
Nicolai Sehested
6
6
United States
Jimmy Spithill
5
7
Switzerland
Sébastien Schneiter
4
8
Spain
Jordi Xammar
3
9
Canada
Phil Robertson
2
Fleet Race 3
FLEET RACE 3
1
New Zealand
Peter Burling
10
2
ROCKWOOL DEN
Nicolai Sehested
9
3
Canada
Phil Robertson
8
4
Australia
Tom Slingsby
7
5
France
Quentin Delapierre
6
6
Emirates GBR
Ben Ainslie
5
7
United States
Jimmy Spithill
4
8
Switzerland
Sébastien Schneiter
3
9
Spain
Jordi Xammar
2
Fleet Race 4
FLEET RACE 4
1
Emirates GBR
Ben Ainslie
10
2
ROCKWOOL DEN
Nicolai Sehested
9
3
Australia
Tom Slingsby
8
4
France
Quentin Delapierre
7
5
New Zealand
Peter Burling
6
6
United States
Jimmy Spithill
5
7
Spain
Jordi Xammar
4
8
Switzerland
Sébastien Schneiter
3
9
Canada
Phil Robertson
2
Fleet Race 5
FLEET RACE 5
1
New Zealand
Peter Burling
10
2
ROCKWOOL DEN
Nicolai Sehested
9
3
Australia
Tom Slingsby
8
4
Emirates GBR
Ben Ainslie
7
5
United States
Jimmy Spithill
6
6
Spain
Jordi Xammar
5
7
Canada
Phil Robertson
4
8
Switzerland
Sébastien Schneiter
3
9
France
Quentin Delapierre
2
Fleet Race Total
FLEET RACE TOTAL
1
New Zealand
Peter Burling
44
2
Australia
Tom Slingsby
38
3
ROCKWOOL DEN
Nicolai Sehested
36
4
Emirates GBR
Ben Ainslie
36
5
France
Quentin Delapierre
31
6
Canada
Phil Robertson
26
7
United States
Jimmy Spithill
22
8
Switzerland
Sébastien Schneiter
19
9
Spain
Jordi Xammar
14
The Final
THE FINAL
1
New Zealand
Peter Burling
2
Australia
Tom Slingsby
3
ROCKWOOL DEN
Nicolai Sehested
PENALTIES
Spain SailGP Team deducted four points for causing contact with Great Britain SailGP Team