if(typeof window !== 'undefined' && window.location.hostname === "sailgp.com" && (window.location.pathname === "/watch/" || window.location.pathname === "/teams/united-states/")) {
}
Skip to Main Content
Bermuda
4 - 5 May 2024
00
Days
:
00
Hours
:
00
Minutes
:
00
Seconds
TICKETS
THE DOCK
Menu
Australia Sail Grand Prix
Event Info
Report
Results
Highlights
Event Info
Report
Results
Highlights
Australia Sail Grand Prix
TICKETS
THE DOCK
Menu
KPMG AUSTRALIA SAIL GRAND PRIX | SYDNEY
1
Australia
Tom Slingsby
2
ROCKWOOL DEN
Nicolai Sehested
3
New Zealand
Nathan Outteridge
4
France
Quentin Delapierre
5
Spain
Diego Botin
6
Germany
Erik Heil
7
Emirates GBR
Giles Scott
8
Switzerland
Sébastien Schneiter
9
United States
Taylor Canfield
10
Canada
Phil Robertson
Season Results
SCORING EXPLAINED
Fleet Race 1
FLEET RACE 1
1
Australia
Tom Slingsby
10
2
ROCKWOOL DEN
Nicolai Sehested
9
3
New Zealand
Nathan Outteridge
8
4
Spain
Diego Botin
7
5
France
Quentin Delapierre
6
6
United States
Taylor Canfield
5
7
Switzerland
Sébastien Schneiter
4
8
Germany
Erik Heil
3
9
Emirates GBR
Giles Scott
2
10
Canada
Phil Robertson
1
Fleet Race 2
FLEET RACE 2
1
Spain
Diego Botin
10
2
Australia
Tom Slingsby
9
3
ROCKWOOL DEN
Nicolai Sehested
8
4
France
Quentin Delapierre
7
5
New Zealand
Nathan Outteridge
6
6
Emirates GBR
Giles Scott
5
7
Switzerland
Sébastien Schneiter
4
8
Germany
Erik Heil
3
9
United States
Taylor Canfield
2
10
Canada
Phil Robertson
0
Fleet Race 3
FLEET RACE 3
1
New Zealand
Nathan Outteridge
10
2
ROCKWOOL DEN
Nicolai Sehested
9
3
France
Quentin Delapierre
8
4
Australia
Tom Slingsby
7
5
Germany
Erik Heil
6
6
Switzerland
Sébastien Schneiter
5
7
Emirates GBR
Giles Scott
4
8
Spain
Diego Botin
3
9
United States
Taylor Canfield
2
10
Canada
Phil Robertson
0
Fleet Race 4
FLEET RACE 4
1
Germany
Erik Heil
10
2
New Zealand
Nathan Outteridge
9
3
Switzerland
Sébastien Schneiter
8
4
ROCKWOOL DEN
Nicolai Sehested
7
5
Australia
Tom Slingsby
6
6
Emirates GBR
Giles Scott
5
7
Spain
Diego Botin
4
8
Canada
Phil Robertson
3
9
France
Quentin Delapierre
2
10
United States
Taylor Canfield
1
Fleet Race 5
FLEET RACE 5
1
France
Quentin Delapierre
10
2
Canada
Phil Robertson
9
3
United States
Taylor Canfield
8
4
ROCKWOOL DEN
Nicolai Sehested
7
5
Emirates GBR
Giles Scott
6
6
Spain
Diego Botin
5
7
New Zealand
Nathan Outteridge
4
8
Australia
Tom Slingsby
3
9
Germany
Erik Heil
2
10
Switzerland
Sébastien Schneiter
1
Fleet Race Total
FLEET RACE TOTAL
1
ROCKWOOL DEN
Nicolai Sehested
40
2
New Zealand
Nathan Outteridge
37
3
Australia
Tom Slingsby
35
4
France
Quentin Delapierre
33
5
Spain
Diego Botin
29
6
Germany
Erik Heil
24
7
Emirates GBR
Giles Scott
22
8
Switzerland
Sébastien Schneiter
22
9
United States
Taylor Canfield
18
10
Canada
Phil Robertson
13
The Final
THE FINAL
1
Australia
Tom Slingsby
2
ROCKWOOL DEN
Nicolai Sehested
3
New Zealand
Nathan Outteridge
NOTES
Canada SailGP Team did not start (DNS) Fleet Race 2 and Fleet Race 3 due to mechanical issue
KPMG Australia Sail Grand Prix | Sydney
Title Partner
Host Venue Partner
Official Partners